2015-2016  LTD Radiation safety service, Director
2016 till today –  M. Nodia Institute of Geophysics, Tbilisi State University, specialist
2018 till today –  Aversi – Rational LTD, Production validation manager
1. Varazanashvili, N. Tsereteli,F. L. Bonali, V. Arabidze, E. Russo, F. Pasquaré Mariotto, Z. Gogoladze, A. Tibaldi, N. Kvavadze, P. Oppizzi. 2018 GeoInt: the first macroseismic intensity database for the Republic of Georgia. Journal of Seismology, 22(3), pp. 625-667. DOI: 10.1007/s10950-017-9726-5
2. Tibaldi, A.Oppizzi, P.Gierke, J., (…), Tsereteli, N.Gogoladze, Z. Landslides near Enguri dam (Caucasus, Georgia) and possible seismotectonic effects. Natural Hazards and Earth System Sciences. 19(1), pp. 71-91
3. Paolo Zimmaro, Jonathan P Stewart GEER report on the Central Italy 2016 October events (Engineering Reconnaissance following the October 2016 Central Italy Earthquakes.
Local Publications:
1. Tsereteli, O. Varazanashvili, M. Kupradze, N.kvavadze, Z. Gogoladze. 2016. Seismic catalog for Georgia Journal of The georgian Geophysical Society. Vol.19A. PP62-70
2. Nino K. Kvavadze, Konstantine D. Kvavadze, Nino S. Tsereteli, Alexandre B. Gventsadze, Zurab R. Gogoladze. Development of Strong Motion Network in Georgia. Journal of the Georgian Geophysical Society, Issue A. Physics of Solid Earth, v.20A, 2017, pp.3 -9
1. 2016-2018 Evaluation seismic hazard for Georgia and seismic risk for city-museum Mtskheta (as examples) with modern approaches; Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia; The main participant
2. 2015-2018 Security Against Geohazards at the Major Engury Hydroelectric Scheme in Georgia, NATO and M. Nodia Institute of Geophysics; The main participant
2015-2017 Preliminary study of seismic risk at strategic cities in Georgia; CNR (Rome) and  M. Nodia Institute of Geophysics; The main participant